Thomond Community College

** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **

Teacher List with teaching subjects:

  • Joan Aherne – Science, English, Maths & Resource
  • Laetitia Andre – French
  • Audrey Anslow – Business
  • Aisling Barry – Guidance/Counselling
  • Erin Beaumont – English
  • Eileen Brennan – Art Craft & Design
  • Patricia Campbell Cuddihy – English, Geography & Maths
  • Christine Carew – Maths & Computing
  • William Chawke – English (remedial) & Maths
  • Anne Clifford – Home Economics
  • Teri Coffey – English & NBSS
  • Siobhan Conway – English & French
  • John Corry – English & History
  • Orla Creedon – P.E. & Maths
  • Kieran Barr – Physical Education
  • Dympna Cremin – English, Geography & Resource
  • Mary Dillon – Science & Biology
  • Alison Waters – Science & Biology
  • Donal Doody – Engineering & Maths
  • Dearbhla English – Irish & History
  • Niamh Harrison – Science, Chemistry & Maths
  • Noelle Hassett – Spanish
  • Claudia Díaz Flores – Spanish
  • Mark Hennessy – Engineering & Metalwork
  • Vivienne Hogan – Deputy Principal
  • Miriam Ingerton – P.E.
  • Linda Kelly – Maths
  • Claire Kierce Ayers – English, Irish & German
  • Veronica Lavin – Art Craft & Design
  • Marie Luddy – R.E. & History
  • Rachel Magee – Irish
  • Anthony McAuley – Irish & English
  • Linda McDonagh – English & Geography
  • Lorrayne Murphy – Art Craft & Design
  • Jean Nally – Construction, MTW & DCG
  • Aoife Nicholas – Business
  • Breda Noonan – Science & Biology
  • Aideen O’Brien – Irish & English
  • Norma O’Brien – Principal
  • Mary O’Brien – History
  • Aidan O’Connell – Construction, MTW & DCG
  • Sr. Bridget O’Connell – R.E.
  • Christine Dunne – HSCL
  • Michael O’Connor – Visual Art
  • Suzanne O’Connor – R.E.
  • Bernie O’Driscoll – Construction, MTW & Computing
  • Sandra O’Regan – Maths & Science
  • Mary O’Sullivan – Guidance/Counselling
  • Mai Patton – Irish & Geography
  • Niamh Phelan – Music & French
  • Sheila Reidy – P.E., Business & Geography
  • Mairead Roche – Business & Accounting
  • Trish Ryan – Maths & Business
  • Michael Treacy – Maths, Physics & Computing
  • Marie Toomey – English, Geography & History
  • Kathleen Walker – Science & Biology
  • Sarah Ware – Irish & English

Special Needs Assistants (SNA)

  • Bernadette O’Connor
  • Pearl O’Shea
  • Anne O’Neill Hackett
  • Hazel Ryan Sheehan
  • Lorraine Gallagher
  • Dympna Dunk
  • Marie Kenny

Office Staff

  • Eileen Columby

Caretaking Staff

  • Pat Ryan
  • Tommy Fitzgerald

Anciliary Staff

  • Josephine Ryan
  • Irene Labeuskiene

School Completion Programme

  • Debbie Rooney
  • Natalia Stefanowicz
  • Naomi Walsh
  • Orla Hahessy

JCSP Librarian

  • Jane Bingham – Shee